diary of a manic obsessive.


scream queen.

What the hell is it about scary movies on a rainy day that are just irresistible?

I don't even like scary movies. they totally creep me out & i will inevitably end up looking behind me or walking quickly from the car to the house at night for the next few weeks!

but.. yet... the movie still plays...


luvs it?


  1. Ooh, I love scary movies - rainy or not. Though you're right, there is something about rain...

  2. I've watched soooo many of these lately...gotta get that guy into chick flick mode! :o)

    PS: Wrote that post you were looking for...but I don't know if you're going to like it. I wasn't able to give you a name and address for your search... lol

  3. haha Actually, I've watched them all

    Enjoy them!


who luvs me?

Related Posts with Thumbnails