diary of a manic obsessive.


rock bottom.

can this just be rock bottom?

can we all just let this be the low point?

i'm so embarrassed...

my car was repossessed...

we got so behind a few months ago when bazinga got sick, then roomie was robbed & i had to cover his 'scripts & part of her rent & my bills got put to the back burner.
i couldn't make payments on time & they took my car.

i can't believe it.

sometimes i feel like i can barely breath.

i luv it here & i luv the possibilities that this home has, but what else can possibly happen?

i'm going home for 2 weeks. i leave Jan 3rd. I just hope, hope, hope that i can come back with a rejuvenated spirit & can pick myself up, brush myself off, & make this life work.

i don't need bright, shiny things, i just want a bright, shiny happiness to fill our little home.

just, please, let's just let this be rock bottom. my hope can't take much more.

silver lining: i can't wait to see my family, my friends &, maybe even most of all, that dog, little Holly GoLightly pup whom i've missed so much i can't take it.

luvs it*


  1. OMG! girly have I told you how much I luv you? ok that out of the way, we have so much in common, I am also going back home at the end of Jan and am hoping its going to help me come back to San Antonio ready to confront the new year, I feel its time for something to change. Things will get better, there is nowhere to go but up right? once you have been down! I'll be sending you lots of good vibes, believe it or not you stay in my mind specially when I see little rubber duckies lol I always think of you :)!!

  2. aw, spanx!!! I feel so bad for you!! that completely sucks - that happened to one of my friends. all things happen for a reason - maybe you getting a jaguar or aston martin ... LOL

  3. Enjoy your time off. Sometimes shit happens in life. And some times really, really, really amazing things happen. Usually the amazing things always pwn the really crappy things.

    Happy 2011 to you :)


who luvs me?

Related Posts with Thumbnails